Blake Allen Livingston
Last updated: Jun 5, 2025

Blake A. Livingston

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215341086

Blake A. Livingston ARNP

Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 1500 Southwest 1st Avenue in Ocala, FL 34471. Can help patients with the following: Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215341086. Appointment can be made via the phone number (407) 303-7283. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Blake Allen Livingston, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Blake A. Livingston.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated practices

Florida Clinical Practice Association
1600 Southwest Archer Road
Gainesville, 32610 FL
(352) 273-8985
Florida Clinical Practice Association
13611 Northwest 1st Lane
Newberry, 32669 FL
(352) 265-8670

Affiliated hospitals

UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL
1600 SW ARCHER RD
GAINESVILLE, 32610 FL
(352) 265-8000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 94 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Lillian Margaret Van Houten
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Courtney Binz Irwin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Jennifer Erin White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Gena Marie Hartman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Anita Gastel Ouellette
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Jordan Rhea Meurer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Douglas Paul Ashley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Lesa Rae Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #100237 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Erin M. Peters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #100296 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Jana A. Reid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Blake Allen Livingston treat?

Blake Allen Livingston provides treatment for Fever, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Has Blake Allen Livingston affiliation with hospitals?

Blake Allen Livingston is affiliated with UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Blake Allen Livingston?

Blake Allen Livingston's office is located at 1500 Southwest 1st Avenue in Ocala, FL 34471.

Does Blake Allen Livingston have affiliation with practices?

Blake Allen Livingston is affiliated with Florida Clinical Practice Association. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Blake Allen Livingston accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Blake Allen Livingston accepts insurance.